Skip to content
Yeshivah of Flatbush
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
HAFTR Girls Basketball Invitational Tournament
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
HAFTR Girls Basketball Invitational Tournament
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
2
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
HAFTR Girls Basketball Invitational Tournament - Championship and Consolation Games
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
HAFTR Girls Basketball Invitational Tournament - Championship and Consolation Games
3
6:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
8:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
4
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hebrew Academy - Nassau County
7:15pm
Floor Hockey: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
8:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hebrew Academy - Nassau County
8:45pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
5
6:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
8:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
6
6:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Sephardic Community Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Jewish Educational Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hebrew Academy - Nassau County
8:00pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hebrew Academy - Nassau County
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Magen David Yeshivah
7
8
9
10:30am
Basketball: G/6th
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
12:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Magen David Yeshivah
1:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
1:45pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Magen David Yeshivah
3:00pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Magen David Yeshivah
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mackay Ice Rink
10
6:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
11
6:15pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Yeshiva Har Torah
6:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@YDE School
7:00pm
Floor Hockey: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
MYHSAL Playoffs: Quarterfinals; (W) 52-31
7:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@YDE School
12
7:00pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maayanot Yeshiva High School
MYHSAL Playoffs - Quarterfinals
8:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
13
6:30pm
Basketball: G/6th
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
8:00pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
@Torah Academy of Bergen County
14
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Frisch School
Wittenberg Invitational Tournament - Day 1
15
16
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Frisch School
Wittenberg Invitational Tournament - Day 2
2:00pm
Football: JV
@Lawrence High School Turf Field
17
18
19
7:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Hebrew Academy - Nassau County
MJDSBL Playoffs - Semifinals
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Maayanot Yeshiva High School
MYHSAL Playoffs: Quarterfinals
20
21
22
23
2:00pm
Football: JV
@Lawrence High School Turf Field
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mackay Ice Rink
24
7:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway
MJDSBL Playoffs - Semifinals
7:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
MJDSBL Playoffs - Quarterfinals
25
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frisch School
MYHSAL Playoffs - Semifinals
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
MYHSAL Playoffs: Semi-Finals
8:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
MYHSAL Playoffs - Quarterfinals
26
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
MJDSBL Playoffs - Semifinals
27
6:45pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Yeshiva Har Torah
MJDSBL Playoffs - Semifinals
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?