Skip to content
Yeshivah of Flatbush
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Memphis JCC
(L) 61-60
2
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Memphis JCC
(W) 61-27
3
11:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Memphis JCC
(W) 50-48
4
2:00pm
Football: V
@Lawrence High School Turf Field
(W) 28-0
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
(L) 37-25
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kaiser Park
Game is at Kaiser Park, off Neptune Avenue in Coney Island.
10:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Memphis JCC
(W) 56-44 Cooper Invitational Tier II Champions
5
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Solomon Schechter of Long Island High School
(L) 3-0 (21-8, 22-20, 21-19)
7:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/JV
@DRS Yeshiva High School for Boys
(L) 10-1
9:00pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
@DRS Yeshiva High School for Boys
(L) 8-0
6
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Scheck Hillel Community School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 21-14)
8:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 3-2 (21-8, 21-16, 14-21, 16-21, 21-17)
7
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@DRS Yeshiva High School for Boys
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bruriah High School
(L) 43-27
8:00pm
Floor Hockey: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 10-7
8
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Scheck Hillel Community School
Opponent will be either Scheck Hillel or Katz Yeshiva
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
8:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
(W) 71-51
9
10
11
1:15am
Soccer: B/V
@Kaiser Park
Game to be played at Kaiser Park 2529 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
(L) 56-53
2:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kaiser Park
Game to be played at Kaiser Park 2529 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
3:20pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Van Cortlandt Park Baseball Stadium #1
3:20pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Van Cortlandt Park Baseball Stadium #1
12
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
(W) 62-44
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 3-1 (21-8, 16-21, 21-11, 21-19)
8:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
@Rambam Mesivta
(L) 10-2
13
14
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westchester Hebrew High School
(W) 51-13
7:45pm
Floor Hockey: B/MS
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
(W) 8-3
8:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hebrew Academy - Nassau County
(W) 3-1 (14-21, 21-15, 21-13, 21-17)
15
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yeshiva Derech Hatorah
(W) 69-19
7:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
8:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
16
17
7:15pm
Floor Hockey: B/MS
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(L) 8-3
18
12:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
(W) 41-14
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
(L) 40-38
19
5:30pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Yeshiva Derech Hatorah
(W) 44-21
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Yeshiva Derech Hatorah
(W) 67-36
7:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/MS
@YDE School
(W) 6-1
20
6:15pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 6-5
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
(W) 55-29
21
22
23
24
25
3:00pm
Football: V
@Lawrence High School Turf Field
(W) 18-6
26
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
(W) 45-26
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jewish Educational Center
(L) 70-62 OT
7:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 7-6 OT
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Shore Hebrew Academy
27
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
(W) 36-10
7:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
(W) 61-18
7:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/MS
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(L) 6-2
28
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
(L) 46-32
7:15pm
Football: V
@Aviator Sports and Events Center
(W) 27-26
7:30pm
Floor Hockey: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(W) 4-3 OT
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Solomon Schechter of Long Island High School
(W) 45-33
8:15pm
Football: V
@Aviator Sports and Events Center
(L) 15-6
9:00pm
Floor Hockey: B/V
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Auxiliary Gym
(L) 3-1
29
6:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
ES Gym
(W) 35-34
6:45pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Yeshiva Har Torah
(L) 17-16
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@SKA for Girls
(L) 2-0 (13-21,19-21)
8:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Yeshiva Har Torah
(L) 43-32
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@SKA for Girls
(L) 3-0 (8-21,12-21,17-21)
8:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
Hausdorff Tournament - Game 1 (W) 49-37
30
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Yeshivah of Flatbush
HS Main Gym
Hausdorff Tournament - Game 2 (W) 66-15
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?